03. December  - Felicia Blumental Center , Tel Aviv
25 November -  Kibutz Gilboa
27 October     -  Fundación IWO .  Buenos Aires, Argentina
25 October     -  El Club de Idish .  Montevideo, Uruguay
23 October     -  Yiddish Concert - Teatro Astral.  Buenos Aires, Argentina
22 October     -  Yiddish Concert - Teatro Astral.  Buenos Aires, Argentina
08 October     - "The last klezmer" - with Leopold Kozlowski and  Ranana Orchestra
02  October    - 14-th Story Telling Festival. Givatayim Theater  
6.   September  - Singer Festival , Warsaw Yiddish Theater
28. August         - East meets West. Toronto
20. August         - KlezKanada 20-26 August Montreal
26. February      - 8th Festival of Yiddish Culture, Dead Sea
23. January       - Tiberias Yiddish Festival
2007
2008
04 September       - Budapest Jewish Festival, Rumbach st. synagogue
01 September      -  Ashkenaz festival Toronto
31 August              -  Ashkenaz Festival - With Beyond the Pale Toronto
30 August              -  Ashkenaz festival w. Konsonans Retro. Toronto
26 August              -  Ashkenaz festival w. Konsonans Retro. Toronto
18 - 26  August     -  Klezkanada. Montreal, Quebec
16 July                    - Concert with Beyond the Pale (Toronto) Cleveland, Ohio
11 June                  - Arbeter Ring Tel Aviv
29 April                   - Concert with The Raanana Symphonette Orchestra
29 February           - Klezmer Festival Fürth, Germany
26 February           - 9th Festival of Yiddish Culture, Dead Sea
09 February           - Kiryat Tivon
2009
31 December , 21:00              - Kfar Blum
05 December ,11:00 AM         - Teatron Ramat Gan , Ramat Gan.
1 December ,  07:00 PM         - Beith Lavron , Ashdod. With "Bessarabia"
27 November, 12:00 AM         - Beyt Leyvik, Dovid Hofshtein Prize   ,Tel Aviv
21 November, 12:00 AM         - Beit Jamal Monastery   Jerusalem Hills
1 November,    08:00 PM         -
Polittburo , Hamburg
31 October,      08:00 PM         - Bremen Klezmer Fest   , BGH Weserterrassen
06 September        -"Warsaw of Bashevis Singer" Festival
10 July                     -  With Raanana Symphonette Orchestra, Haifa
02 July                     -  With Raanana Symphonette Orchestra, Haifa
29 June                   - Levontin 7, Tel Aviv
20 June                   - Fundraising concet for SELAH
20 May                     -  Arbeter Ring concert , Tel Aviv
21 Mar                     - Zavta, Kiryat Tivon
28 February            - Sharet hall , Petah Tikva
04 February            - 10th Festival of Yiddish Culture, Dead Sea
3 November , 20:00 PM     - Arad
30 October   , 20:00 PM     - Beyt  Shalom Aleichem, Tel Aviv
2 September, 20:30 PM     - Lehavim
1 September, 11:30 AM      - "Arbeter Ring" , Tel Aviv
30 August,     20:00 PM      - With "Symphonette Raanana"
29 August,     20:00 PM      - With "Symphonette Raanana"
1 July        ,     19:00 PM       - Beyt Shalom Aleichem, Tel Aviv
15 June        , 20:30 PM       - Tveria , Heyhal ha- Tarbut
13 June    ,     17:00 AM        - Beer Sheva, TBA
6 June      ,     19:00 PM         - Green House Hall, Tel Aviv University
12 May      ,    12:30 AM         - Workmen's circle, Tel Aviv
9 May        ,     08:30 PM         - Yad le-Banim, Ramat ha-Sharon
9 May        ,     10:30 AM         - Wizo Holon
8 May        ,     12:30 AM         - Beyt Jamal Monastery
20 March ,     12:00 AM         - Ashdod, Monart center
26 February , 10:00 AM         - Beit Hatfutsot, the Museum of the Jewish Diaspora
23 January  ,  08:00 PM         - Zavta, Kiryat Tivon
22 January,   12:00 AM         -  Eretz Israel Museum  , Tel Aviv,
14,January,   10:00  PM         - The International Cultural Center for Youth (ICCY)
07 January,    08:00 PM         - Confederation House, Jerusalem
2011
18 December , Modiin
5 November,   20:30 PM Petah Tikva , Heyhal ha-Tarbut
3 November,   20:30 PM Mitzpe Ramon
22 September, 20:00 PM,    - with "Symphonette Raanana", Open Uni. Raanana
7 September,  12:30 PM, Arbeter Ring, Tel Aviv , Kalisher , 12:30
1 September,  20:00 PM, Kfar Yehoshua, "Railway station"
18 July,       ,     19:30 PM       - with "Symphonette Raanana" , Nordia
1 July          ,     20:00 PM       - Beyt Shalom Aleichem, Tel Aviv
26 May        ,     19:00 PM       - Beyt Shalom Aleichem, Tel Aviv
15 May        ,     19:00 PM       - Zfat
5   May        ,     21:30 PM       - Eretz Israel Museum    , Ramat Aviv
16 February,    20:00 PM       - with Symphonette Raanana, Heykhal Tarbut, HerzeliaP
Get updates from Vira's page
Performances
2012
12   Dec.   11:30   Petah Tikva, Olamot
11   Dec.   11:30   Petah Tikva, Olamot
9     Dec.   11:30   Petah Tikva, Olamot
28   Nov.   20:00   Petah Tikva , Sharet
1     Nov,    11:30  Bat-Yam Auditorium, Bat-Yam
30   Oct,    21:30  Jiddischer Kulturherbst, Theater ODEON, Vienna
16   Oct,    20:30  Jerusalem Museum, Jerusalem
10-15 Oct,    Amsterdam International Jewish Music Festival.
3     Oct,    11:30   Arbeter Ring, Tel-Aviv
20   Sep,   20:30  Mathnas "Duna", Ashdod
13   Sep,   20:30  Contideratia House Jerusalem
05   Sep,   20:00  with Symphonette Raanana, Nazareth
02   Aug,   21:30  "Gypsy evening" with Ashdod Symphony Orchestra, Ashdod
04   July,   20:00  "Rozhinkes mit Mandlen" with Symphonette Raanana, Haifa
26   June, 20:00, Wunderweg Show, Levontin 7, Tel Aviv
18   June,  Israel Museum, Jerusalem
8    June,  Beit Hatfutsot, the Museum of the Jewish Diaspora
30   May,  11:30 PM, Arbeter Ring, Kalisher, Tel Aviv
19  May,   20:30, Tzavta , Kiryat Tivon
20 Apr,     Sela Organization, Kfar Macabiya, Ramat Gan.
3 March,  20:30, Lehavim
2010
2013
26   Jun,       20:30 Heykhal ha-Tarbut, Ashqelon  
15   Jun,       20:30  Hazor ha-Glilit        
11   Mar ,      20:00  Holon Theatre
07   Mar,       19.30  Furth International Klezmer Festival,  Kulturforum
12   Feb,       20:00  Heykhal ha-Tarbut, Drom ha-Sharon
25   Jan,       20:00  Heykhal ha-Tarbut,  Modiin
16   Jan,       20:00  "Zimukim ve-Shkedim", Teatron ha-Zafon , Haifa
11   Jan,       20:00  Zavta, Kiryat Tivon
2014
24    Dec,   20:30   Heykhal le- Omanuyot ha-Bama, Herzlia
17    Dec,   11:30   Heykhal ha-Tarbut, Rishon le-Zion
26    Nov,   20:00   Cinema City, Ramat ha-Sharon
12    Oct,    12:00   Latrun Monastery
04    Oct,    17:00   Amphorae Vineyards
29   Sep,    08:30 , Beyt Abu Hushi, Haifa
21   Sep,    21:00 , Uilenburger Synagogue, Amsterdam
20   Sep,    20:00   
Toonzaal, Den Bosch
27   Aug,    20:00 , Protea , with Symphonette Raanana
06    Aug,   20:30  Symphonette Raanana,, Raanana
13    Jul,     20:30  Salle des fêtes, Deauville , France
08    Jul,     17:00  Teatron Yerushalaim,Henry Crown, Jerusalem
18    Jun,    18:00  "Irgun Yozey Lita" , Tel Aviv
18    May,    12:00 Latrun Monastery
02    May ,   12:00, Bar Ilan University
16    Mar,    20:00, Israel Museum, Jerusalem
13    Mar,    20:30 Ashdod, Ramy Naim auditorium
06    Mar,    20:30 PM, Nahalal
08    Feb,    12:00, Beit Hatfutsot, the Museum of the Jewish Diaspora
06    Feb,    12:30, Arbeter Ring, Tel-Aviv
01    Jan,    20:00, Leonardo , Tveria